Highlights 2019-20

3rd September 2019 - Club AGM

18th September 2019 - SDCL Fixtures Meeting

17th December 2019 - Christmas Lightning begins at 7:45pm

26th January 2020 - Stockport Rapidplay Congress. Please see link for details.

Fixtures 2019-20

Last Update: 24th September 2019

SDCL MCF SDCL MCF SDCL
A 1st B 2nd L
Andy Stoker Andy Stoker Mike Taylor Andy Coe Ian Anderson
23 Sep MON
24 Sep TUE
25 Sep WED at Ashton
26 Sep THU at Marple
30 Sep MON
1 Oct TUE v Heywood v Marple
2 Oct WED
3 Oct THU
7 Oct MON
8 Oct TUE v Macclesfield A at Chorlton 2
9 Oct WED
10 Oct THU
14 Oct MON at Northenden (President's Cup)
15 Oct TUE at Chorlton
16 Oct WED
17 Oct THU at Marple
21 Oct MON at Macclesfield
22 Oct TUE v Chorlton
23 Oct WED at Denton
24 Oct THU
28 Oct MON
29 Oct TUE v Altrincham (Reyner) at Worsley
30 Oct WED
31 Oct THU
4 Nov MON
5 Nov TUE v Holmes Chapel (Charnley)
v Northenden (Wahltuch)
6 Nov WED at Denton
7 Nov THU at Holmes Chapel
11 Nov MON
12 Nov TUE at Chorlton
13 Nov WED
14 Nov THU
18 Nov MON at Wilmslow
19 Nov TUE v Macclesfield B v Bolton 3
20 Nov WED
21 Nov THU
25 Nov MON
26 Nov TUE v 3Cs 1 v East Cheshire
27 Nov WED at East Cheshire
28 Nov THU
2 Dec MON
3 Dec TUE REYNER SEMI WAHLTUCH SEMI
4 Dec WED WAHLTUCH SEMI
5 Dec THU REYNER SEMI WAHLTUCH SEMI
9 Dec MON
10 Dec TUE REYNER SEMI WAHLTUCH SEMI
11 Dec WED WAHLTUCH SEMI
12 Dec THU REYNER SEMI WAHLTUCH SEMI
16 Dec MON
17 Dec TUE CHRISTMAS LIGHTNING
18 Dec WED
19 Dec THU
23 Dec MON CHRISTMAS and NEW YEAR
24 Dec TUE
25 Dec WED
26 Dec THU
30 Dec MON
31 Dec TUE
1 Jan WED
2 Jan THU
6 Jan MON
7 Jan TUE at Bury
8 Jan WED
9 Jan THU
13 Jan MON at Macclesfield B
14 Jan TUE v Worsley
15 Jan WED
16 Jan THU
20 Jan MON at Wilmslow
21 Jan TUE v Macclesfield
22 Jan WED at 3Cs 2
23 Jan THU
26 Jan SUN STOCKPORT RAPIDPLAY
27 Jan MON
28 Jan TUE v Altrincham v East Cheshire
29 Jan WED
30 Jan THU
3 Feb MON
4 Feb TUE
5 Feb WED at 3Cs 3
6 Feb THU
10 Feb MON
11 Feb TUE v Altrincham
12 Feb WED at East Cheshire
13 Feb THU
17 Feb MON
18 Feb TUE v Blue 2
19 Feb WED
20 Feb THU
24 Feb MON
25 Feb TUE v Denton
26 Feb WED
27 Feb THU at Great Lever
2 Mar MON
3 Mar TUE at Altrincham
4 Mar WED
5 Mar THU
9 Mar MON
10 Mar TUE v Wilmslow
11 Mar WED at Heywood 2
12 Mar THU
16 Mar MON
17 Mar TUE v Urmston
18 Mar WED
19 Mar THU
23 Mar MON at Blue
24 Mar TUE v Marple
25 Mar WED
26 Mar THU
30 Mar MON at Macclesfield A
31 Mar TUE v Chorlton 2
1 Apr WED
2 Apr THU
6 Apr MON
7 Apr TUE v Holmes Chapel
8 Apr WED
9 Apr THU
13 Apr MON EASTER MONDAY
14 Apr TUE v Wilmslow
15 Apr WED
16 Apr THU
20 Apr MON
21 Apr TUE v Bolton 1
22 Apr WED
23 Apr THU
27 Apr MON
28 Apr TUE v Denton
29 Apr WED
30 Apr THU at Bolton 2
4 May MON
5 May TUE v Ashton
6 May WED
7 May THU
11 May MON REYNER FINALS WAHLTUCH FINALS
12 May TUE REYNER FINALS v Worsley WAHLTUCH FINALS
13 May WED REYNER FINALS WAHLTUCH FINALS
14 May THU REYNER FINALS WAHLTUCH FINALS
18 May MON
19 May TUE
20 May WED
21 May THU at Urmston